Shorouknews.Com - Info shorouknews.com

shorouknews.com receives about 72,000 unique visitors and 151,200 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $146,366.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shorouknews.com is ranked number 8,851 in the world and 0.0144% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.28.65.

About - shorouknews.com

A leading Arab News portal launched as an internet arm of Shorouk Egyptian daily newspaper on 1st of Feb., 2009.
بوابة الشروق المصرية، أحدث اخبار مصر والعالم، اخبار الرياضة والبورصة والفن والثقافة، ومقالات لكبار الكتاب
How did shorouknews.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is shorouknews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,160,000
Daily Pageviews:
151,200 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,851 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0144% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 65.3%66.8%159
Saudi Arabia 10.3%9.4%748
Qatar 4.7%3.5%530
Kuwait 2.4%2.8%812
Germany 1.9%1.9%18527
United Arab Emirates 1.7%2.4%1373
Ethiopia 1.3%1.9%497
Syrian Arab Republic 1.2%1.9%754
United Kingdom 1.2%1.4%24011
United States 1.2%1.2%86901
Algeria 0.8%0.6%5569
Spain 0.7%0.9%26681
France 0.5%0.5%44862

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shorouknews.com
99.27%94.64%2.01
cms.shorouknews.com
0.81%3.85%10
waseet.shorouknews.com
0.30%1.16%8
natega.shorouknews.com
0.29%0.23%1.7
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shorouknews.com
Domain:
  shorouknews.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,272
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is shorouknews.com?

Facebook:
  35,942
Google +:
  154,596
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  43
Pins:
  0

How much shorouknews.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$83,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Egypt 101,002$81.81
Saudi Arabia 14,213$28.71
Ethiopia 2,873$23.70
United States 1,814$20.81
Qatar 5,292$14.02
Germany 2,873$13.88
United Arab Emirates 3,629$13.61
United Kingdom 2,117$13.19
Kuwait 4,234$6.52
Syrian Arab Republic 2,873$5.69
France 756$3.55
Spain 1,361$1.51
Algeria 907$0.82

How much money do shorouknews.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$753.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,165.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,432
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
342,967
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,172,765
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 2,985$6.03
Egypt 5,050$4.09
Germany 833$4.02
United States 327$3.75
United Kingdom 339$2.11
United Arab Emirates 508$1.91
Syrian Arab Republic 460$0.91
Qatar 318$0.84
Ethiopia 57$0.47
France 83$0.39
Spain 259$0.29
Kuwait 169$0.26
Algeria 45$0.04

How much is shorouknews.com worth?

Website Value:
$146,366.82

Where is shorouknews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.28.65
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.28.65

How fast does shorouknews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3268 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to shorouknews.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Wed, 07 May 2014 23:25:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbb712fb4a13bd24facd24f314ea70fa61399505145549; expires=Mon, 23-Dec-2019 23:50:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.shorouknews.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Age: 19
CF-RAY: 12712db7a47e016a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS gina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-07
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: SHOROUKNEWS.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: -001-11-30T00:00:00-06:00
Creation Date: 2008-07-07T11:48:49-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2014-07-07T11:48:49-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: ok
Registrant Name: Tarek Medhat
Registrant Organization: Dar El Shorouk
Registrant Street: 7 Sibaweh El Masry Nasr City
Registrant City: Cairo
Registrant State/Province: Nasr City
Registrant Postal Code: 11371
Registrant Country: EG
Registrant Phone: +20.224023399
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Tarek Medhat
Admin Organization: Dar El Shorouk
Admin Street: 7 Sibaweh El Masry Nasr City
Admin City: Cairo
Admin State/Province: Nasr City
Admin Postal Code: 11371
Admin Country: EG
Admin Phone: +20.224023399
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Tarek Medhat
Tech Organization: Dar El Shorouk
Tech Street: 7 Sibaweh El Masry Nasr City
Tech City: Cairo
Tech State/Province: Nasr City
Tech Postal Code: 11371
Tech Country: EG
Tech Phone: +20.224023399
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-05-07T18:25:47-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHOROUKNEWS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2012
Creation Date: 07-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 07-jul-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 07 May 2014 23:25:05 UTC <<<
Last update was 380 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shorouknews.com widget